Hot Products

synthetic iron red yellow orange brown green blue for paint paver brick concrete mixing stonner ston

Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
1309-37-1
Other Names:
Ferric Oxide,colorized pigment,color pigment,iron pigment
MF:
Fe2O3,Fe3O4
EINECS No.:
215-168-2
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Leather Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment
Brand Name:
JH
Model Number:
red110,red130,red190,yellow 311,yellow313,black722
Type:
Iron Oxide
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
color:
red/yellow/black/orange/brown/green/blue
appearance:
fine red/yellow/black/orange/brown/green/blue powder
application:
Construction,Coating,Paint,paver brick,concrete mixing,asphalt
type of product:
synthetic,natural
type of business:
manufacturer,producer,factory,plant
performance:
excellent tinting strength
HS code:
2821100000
Tinting Strength:
95%-105%
density:
5.34
Fe2O3,Fe3O4:
96%,92%,88%
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
in 25kg pp or thick paper bag500kg or 1000kg jumbo bagor according to buyers' requirement
Delivery Time
7 days after deposit or L/C

Specifications

bayferrox iron yellow 3920(PY42)fine powdergood pigmentbig manufacturerfree sample

bayferrox iron yellow 3920(PY42)

fine powdergood pigmentbig manufacturerfree sample

iron oxideiron oxide priceiron oxide pricesiron oxide rediron oxide red 101iron oxide 130iron oxide 190iron oxide 110iron oxide 101iron oxide yellow 31iron oxide yellow 311iron oxide 311iron oxide 313yellow iron oxideyellow iron oxide 313yellow iron oxide 311

313 yellow iron oxide311 yellow iron oxide

titanium dioxide

zinc oxide

lithopone

 

 

JINHE BRAND  SYNTHETIC  IRON OXIDE

 

Key words:  iron oxide, fe2o3, pigment, iron oxide red, chrome yellow

 

Product Name: Iron Oxide red/yellow/green/black/orange/brown

HS CODE: 28211000CAS Number :20344-49-4 Molecular Formula : FeHO2 Molecular Weight : 88.85

 

Character Jinhe Iron Oxide pigment :1. Powder, exquisite particle. 2. Good dispersion un-penetrability to the ultraviolet radiation stable in normal temperature and sunlight. 3. Light fastness, heat-resistant and alkali resistant. 4. Only dissolved in heat strong acid.

 

Type of Jinhe Iron Oxide pigment:

Iron oxide black 318/330/722/740/750

Iron oxide red 110/120/130/140/160/180/190/230

Iron oxide yellow 311/313/586/810/920/3920

Iron oxide brown 600/610/630/663/686

Iron oxide green 5605/835

Iron oxide orange 2040/960

Iron oxide blue

Micro iron oxide

Transparent iron oxideApplication of Jinhe Iron Oxide pigment:1. Coating, antirust pigment. 2. Tinting of rubber, plactic product, scagliola, wall, terrazzo. 3. Raw material of the chemical product contain iron such as oil paint, concoctive paint

 

Meanwhile, we also can supply

Lead oxide red/yellow

Chrome yellow

Organic chrome yellow

Chrome green

Titanium dioxide rutile/anatase

ZinC Oxide

Lithopoone

Carbon Black

 Specification of Jinhe Iron Oxide pigment:                                                                                               

Item

Iron Oxide Red 130

Iron oxide Red 190

Iron oxide Yellow 313

Fe2O3/Fe3O4≥%

96

95

86

105°C Moisture ≤%

1.0

1.0

1.0

Water soluble salts ≤%

0.3

0.3

0.3

Residue on 45um ≤%

0.2

0.20

0.3

PH-value

3.5-8

3.5-8

3.5-7

Oil absorption

15-25

15-25

25-35

Tinting strength %

95-105

95-105

95-105

Density approx / cm3

            5.0-5.1

5.0-5.1

4.0-4.3

Application of Jinhe Iron Oxide pigment:

1.USED FOR Paint

2.USED FOR CEMENT BRICKS

3.USED FOR PORCELAIN

4.USED FOR RUBBER:

 

Jinhe concentrate on making the word colorful since founded in 1998, and to be one of the largest suppliers and manufactures of pigments color in 2008 by purchasing an iron oxide factory locates in mainland.And at present our factory has 163,000 square meters and more than 600 employees.

There are 5 production lines with 20,000mt annual capacity, which covers range of iron oxide pigments, including iron oxide red, iron oxide yellow, iron oxide black, iron oxide orange, iron oxide brown, compound ferric green,compound ferric blue etc. We got ISO9001 certificate and SGS improved in 2009.

Our production is suitable for painting and coating, suitable for concrete pigments,cement tiles pigments,cement bricks pigments,paving material pigments,terrazzo pigments in building area, and also works well on plastic production. With high quality and reasonable price, we exported our cargo to more than 20 countries, and we always look forward to sustained rapid development and growth in partnership with our esteemed customers to our mutual benefit as we meet the challenges ahead.

Online Message

What are the requirements? Please leave a message or email to sales04@doanchina.com.